Red Hot Passion
31 July 2005

ohmygod!! i clicked "ctrl a" by accident and the whole post went blank!! OH MY GOD. i'm so sick of this happening. do they really have to have a keyboard shortcut to delete the whole entry?! fuck man. i typed a hell lot already! so now i have to start over again!! erm, NOT fun!

-deep breath-

do you love this blogskin? i said "DO YOU LOVE THIS NEW BLOGSKIN?" all those in favour say "aye!" i hear lots of "aye"s, duncha? i love it, love it, LOVE IT!! thanks faizah! you're DA bomb! DA ultimate bomb! and bcos of tt, i shall try to ignore the :) you put beside ur name in my links! :) i'm NICE.

ok, so it does rotate ard the theme "love", at which some of you may scoff, roll your eyes and go, "ugh. overrated topic. enuff alr." but you know what? i love to love love cos it's love!!! wheeee! i'm getting this rush of ecstasy cos it's my fav convo topic!! as in when i talk. scratch that. i mean when i think to myself.

oh. and i'm listening to "in love with you" now btw. courtesy of huiyun and nuzie for my 14th birthday. i love this album. it hits all my soft spots. *sigh* currently, it's playing track 7 "my valentine" by jim brickman and martina mcbride. loves much.

so, after i was done typing my username/pw, i found myself beggin my com not to flash the "no cookies" sign yet again. i am SO sick of this as well! i mean, really. come on! stop making me appear oh-so-lame! begging a machine. jeez. what has become of the world?!

so had tuition just now. it was erm. quite unproductive...? i think i should come earlier than them. they are such chaos! normally, i would welcome such environments with open arms, cos it's highly entertaining. but when you're trying to recall when the fuck were you taught differentiation, it's NOT.

oh and while waiting for my com to permit me to access my blog, went bloghopping to blogs owned by ppl i know but dont know. and a number of it makes me go "i wanna be her best pal!". i know how it sounds. but they give off the aura that they'd make your life much more interesting. at least mine. i dunno lah.

ANYWAYS, been thinking an extra lot these days. and today is no exception. so yes. this entry will be long and full of random thoughts. spare with me will ya? :D

so i came across a lot of "i better go study"s, "shit. i've been slacking. this is bad"s, "prelims are ard the corner! fuck!"s and "i think i'm gonna flunk tt paper"s. familiar, no? so that got me thinking. yet again.

what's the point of education? (i know i've discussed this with a couple of ppl. but i HAVE to mention it yet again.) i mean, you study your fucking ass off, get a degree, a high-pay job which hopefully you'll love, if not, wth, it pays and then you have kids, plenty of money to give them anything they want, get yourself all the LVs, guccis, BMWs, jimmy choos, coaches, private properties/jets you want, memberships to all the exclusive clubs,wear the best clothes/shoes/bag..

AND THEN WHAT? hopefully, you'll live long enough, together with the love of your life, and get to see your kids marry off and present you with your offsprings. and then you'll die. we'll ALL eventually DIE.

right? i mean. i posted my mum this question plenty a times. and she'll reply with a standard "so you'll have a good standard of living". *sighs* it's all about materialism which is already a highly debated topic. to which no one does anything about. regardless off all the known "hazards" it poses. dammit! it's all so........ gosh, i dont even have the word to describe it!

frustrates the hell outta me sometimes.

anyways, suddenly my mind goes blank. when initially i had a lot to say. fuck! hate it when this happens. shall try to recall. *thinks hard*

since i cant remember anything, shall end off with the results of this test thingy i did.



The Keys To Your Heart

You are attracted to those who have a split personality - cold as ice on the outside but hot as fire in the heart.

In love, you feel the most alive when things are straight-forward, and you're told that you're loved.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was ruthless, cold-blooded, and sarcastic.

Your ideal relationship is open. Both of you can talk about everything... no secrets.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you can get or discard anytime. You're feeling self centered.




accurate, no? i think it is. i especially love the last line! i'm a confident, independent chick going wild and free, having the time of her life, without any need of a guy!! :D

**ALL SINGLETONS SCREAM "YEAH BABY YEAH!"**


Huda
11:24 PM
 

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

THEbabe` r

My Photo
Name: Huda
Location: Singapore

If there's one word to describe this girl, it'd be loud. She's easy going and incredibly fun. She'd like to think of herself as approachable (though some claim she looks arrogant and/or fierce). She's highly opinionated and outspoken. Friends insist she's fickle and whines an awful lot. At times, acid-tongued, especially when provoked. A hopeless romantic, that she is. A dreamer. Her mood and emotions fluctuate about in this outrageous manner. Pretty bubbly, loves a good conversation anytime, anywhere. She appreciates beauty of all forms. Quite the idealist, an avid mind wanderer, she'd say. She also finds the horoscope incredibly fascinating. Trust me, you'll love her, if you don't already do. (:


links r

Friendster Profile
MySpace Profile

Dear Delphinus!

faizahTHEgreat
almaas
azy
beatrice
ben
charmaine
clara
cynnthia
diana
dina!
dhilshad
eugenia
fairuz
janine
ler ping
liane
lilin
maria
mariam
maziah
mel
natasha
nicole
novabelle
rachel judith
rachel see
renny
szeling
ying wai


gossipsr

A Socialite's Life
Black Jettas
Conversations About Famous People
Defamer
Dlisted
Egotastic!
Gawker
Go Fug Yourself
Group Hug
Hollywood Rag
I Don't Like You In That Way
Just Jared
Kenny Sia
Mr Brown
Mr Miyagi
Perez Hilton
Pink Is The New Blog
Pop Sugar
Post Secret
Splendora
The Superficial
Xia Xue

tagboardr



archivesr

July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
January 2007


layout r

designer: faizah(:
font: tahoma
image:
# #

Hit Counter
Hit Counter
since 100706