Red Hot Passion
21 September 2005

made some changes. and created a guestbook. do sign alright? under "shout outs". thanks! and the disclaimer thing. the parts abt not asking people to make templates? dont bother. cos that's the only thing that i dont agree. cos well, faizah did help me right? oh yeah. and that part abt the receiving hundreds of messages a day. uh uh. complete fiction.

do not assume. it's the golden rule in my blog man. obey or get upset. pls dont speculate.

***
mariah carey can be really depressing sometimes. she and her old sappy songs. gah.

the talk today was great. charis patrick rocks! haha. i wanna be like her when i grow up. cos she's gonna make one hell of a funky mum! she's one charismatic speaker too. so cool.

on a side note...

feeling the weight of a couple of things on my shoulders right now. a girl can only carry so much. why does it have to be so? i thought things were fine. i guess not.

this is MY blog. so i'm gonna rant as and when i wish.

like now.

why do some people seem to be more influenced than others? why cant they stand on their own two feet? why cant they be more independent? why cant they be supportive? why cant they clear the damn air? why do they keep everything inside? why do they just shut up, take it all in and accept when they should have bloody hell defended? why do they think others dont know what they're doing? why is it that this seems to be a fuckingly vicious cycle that never ceases? on the contrary it gets even more intense and heated? why do they act as though it doesnt matter when it totally does? why do they think others are just crap? for them to put away and dump one side and then they can easily retrieve it back whenever it feels convenient? why do they hide behind many different facades? as though the world is blind enough to not see it? why the pretense? why do they think that what they do doesnt matter to other people? why dont they try to probe a little further? why cant they realise that they matter? a whole lot? why do they just drift and disappear into thin air? why dont they care? why cant they understand that it takes two hands to clap? that it takes two to tango and what not? why cant they get that there's always this period where enough is enough and the need to settle it once and for all is so damn necessary? why dont they do anything about it?

why why why oh why?

qualities i need in a great friend: reliabilty, loyalty, flexibility, honesty, understanding. feel free to state your needs. may be willing to accept and do something about it.


READ: DO NOT ASSUME OR SPECULATE.

Huda
6:56 PM
 

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

THEbabe` r

My Photo
Name: Huda
Location: Singapore

If there's one word to describe this girl, it'd be loud. She's easy going and incredibly fun. She'd like to think of herself as approachable (though some claim she looks arrogant and/or fierce). She's highly opinionated and outspoken. Friends insist she's fickle and whines an awful lot. At times, acid-tongued, especially when provoked. A hopeless romantic, that she is. A dreamer. Her mood and emotions fluctuate about in this outrageous manner. Pretty bubbly, loves a good conversation anytime, anywhere. She appreciates beauty of all forms. Quite the idealist, an avid mind wanderer, she'd say. She also finds the horoscope incredibly fascinating. Trust me, you'll love her, if you don't already do. (:


links r

Friendster Profile
MySpace Profile

Dear Delphinus!

faizahTHEgreat
almaas
azy
beatrice
ben
charmaine
clara
cynnthia
diana
dina!
dhilshad
eugenia
fairuz
janine
ler ping
liane
lilin
maria
mariam
maziah
mel
natasha
nicole
novabelle
rachel judith
rachel see
renny
szeling
ying wai


gossipsr

A Socialite's Life
Black Jettas
Conversations About Famous People
Defamer
Dlisted
Egotastic!
Gawker
Go Fug Yourself
Group Hug
Hollywood Rag
I Don't Like You In That Way
Just Jared
Kenny Sia
Mr Brown
Mr Miyagi
Perez Hilton
Pink Is The New Blog
Pop Sugar
Post Secret
Splendora
The Superficial
Xia Xue

tagboardr



archivesr

July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
January 2007


layout r

designer: faizah(:
font: tahoma
image:
# #

Hit Counter
Hit Counter
since 100706