Red Hot Passion
19 October 2005

Today's a good day. In more ways than one. Though I got back my Bio paper, but no. I'm not gonna think about that. Nothing's gonna screw up the day. Nothing. (:

We had so much time to kill after getting back the bio paper! Spent most of the time talking. 3c discussion group! Main topic - the importance of Beauty. No, we're not being superficial. Gah. Not gonna bother to prove my point. Too much hassle. (:

Malay period was crap. As usual. (: Me, Shez and Fatmah, for the most part just walked around school and stopped by AS2 once in a while to "check in". Haha. Had a great "deep" talk.


A summary : We're never gonna be ready for relationships. What our subconscious mind does is actually to analyse the facts without the emotions to fuck up the decision, which is what our conscious mind does. Go figure. (:

Oh, and I finally remembered to thank Cikgu Nurhani for actually passing me. Yeah, my Malay's that bad. I'm really grateful that she decided to pass the whole class. Thanks Cikgu! You know we love you! (Kissing ass, but nvm. It's true okay!)

Hmm.. What else..

We had that CCA talk at the MPH after two periods of Malay. Had campcraft after school, till about give or take, 5+. I hope it was helpful. I hope things will flow well. I hope things will improve. I hope for a lot of things. (:

Okay, I told my mum the results, again, but inclusive of Bio this time around. She was... too calm. She didn't go nuts. She didn't start on one of her endless lectures.

I disappointed her. As usual. Just that she doesnt want to show she's disappointed. I dont deserve such good treatment. But then again, knowing me, if i had those super freako-whacked strict parents sort, I'd probably just rebel and screw up my future altogether. Bad bad. Nah-uh. That wouldnt be good. So I guess I should be thankful?

Aw man. All this crap's confusing. *tugs at hair*

Anyway, here's something I doubt is as confusing! (:




Quite true, yeah? (: Oh damn. This entry's really full of smileys! But it's okay. We shall continue smiling cos tomorrow's WHAT DAY AH? :D

Huda
9:50 PM
 

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

THEbabe` r

My Photo
Name: Huda
Location: Singapore

If there's one word to describe this girl, it'd be loud. She's easy going and incredibly fun. She'd like to think of herself as approachable (though some claim she looks arrogant and/or fierce). She's highly opinionated and outspoken. Friends insist she's fickle and whines an awful lot. At times, acid-tongued, especially when provoked. A hopeless romantic, that she is. A dreamer. Her mood and emotions fluctuate about in this outrageous manner. Pretty bubbly, loves a good conversation anytime, anywhere. She appreciates beauty of all forms. Quite the idealist, an avid mind wanderer, she'd say. She also finds the horoscope incredibly fascinating. Trust me, you'll love her, if you don't already do. (:


links r

Friendster Profile
MySpace Profile

Dear Delphinus!

faizahTHEgreat
almaas
azy
beatrice
ben
charmaine
clara
cynnthia
diana
dina!
dhilshad
eugenia
fairuz
janine
ler ping
liane
lilin
maria
mariam
maziah
mel
natasha
nicole
novabelle
rachel judith
rachel see
renny
szeling
ying wai


gossipsr

A Socialite's Life
Black Jettas
Conversations About Famous People
Defamer
Dlisted
Egotastic!
Gawker
Go Fug Yourself
Group Hug
Hollywood Rag
I Don't Like You In That Way
Just Jared
Kenny Sia
Mr Brown
Mr Miyagi
Perez Hilton
Pink Is The New Blog
Pop Sugar
Post Secret
Splendora
The Superficial
Xia Xue

tagboardr



archivesr

July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
January 2007


layout r

designer: faizah(:
font: tahoma
image:
# #

Hit Counter
Hit Counter
since 100706